Presidency School

Faculty

Professionally qualified, dedicated and friendly teachers!

We have a closely-knit community of teachers who are experienced, professionally qualified, creative, and dedicated.
Periodic workshops and the orientation programs are conducted as part of the Staff Development Program. These regular training programs equip our teachers with the required competencies and stayupdated with the latest methodologies of the classroom teaching, thereby enabling them to give their best to the students.

Faculty List 2017-18
Principal ENGLISH
Ms. Susan Roy S.N Name of the Teacher
1 Ms. Geetha Mani (HOD)
Vice Principal 2 Ms. Archana
Ms. Deepa Gopal 3 Ms. Shobana Joshi
4 Ms. Prathibha Peter
Head of Kindergarten 5 Ms. Moumita
Ms. Mildred D’Souza 6 Ms. Priya Nair
7 Ms. Shanti T
KINDERGARTEN 8 Ms. Jayalakshmi
S.N Name of the Teacher 9 Ms. Revathy
1 Ms. Sujatha Mahesh 10 Ms. Anita Chandresh
2 Ms. Savitha K M 11 Ms. Veena T K
3 Ms. Nithyashri 12 Ms. Shabana Mecci
4 Ms. Jaji 13 Ms. Lidiya William
5 Ms. Kaveri Kariyapa 14 Ms. Gargi
6 Ms. Anita Rajesh 15 Ms. Lawanya
7 Ms. Sumathi 16 Ms. Moumita  Paul (N Tr)
8 Ms. Nausheen
9 Ms. Prathibha.M KANNADA               
10 Ms. Shoba Ramesh S.N Name of the Teacher
11 Ms. Shanthi Roy 1 Ms. B.C.Leelavathi (HOD)
12 Ms. Shaik Naziya 2 Ms. Vijayalakshmi
13 Ms. Sujatha Prakash 3 Mr. Manohar
14 Ms. Sridevi 4 Mr. Rajeshekar Shastry
15 Ms. Debaleena 5 Ms. Madhavi
16 Ms. Jumana 6 Ms. Suchitra
17 Ms. Rekha 7 Ms. Divya
18 Ms. Ritha
19 Ms. Padma Hemachandra HINDI               
20 Ms. Geeta Sridhar S.N Name of the Teacher
21 Ms. Saswati 1 Dr. Aarati Tiwari
22 Ms. Priah.J.S 2 Ms. Urusa
23 Ms. Javeeda 3 Ms. Meenu Agarwal
24 Ms. Roopa 4 Ms. Anjana Basukar
25 Ms. Suparna 5 Ms. Neha Mittal
26 Ms. Ekta 6 Ms. Rehemunisa
27 Ms. Priyamvada 7 Ms. Anita Joshi
28 Ms. Prema
29 Ms. Soumya SANSKRIT
30 Ms. Alina S.N Name of the Teacher
31 Ms. Bhavana 1 Mr. Krishna Prasad
32 Ms. Mary
33 Ms. Monika SOCIAL SCIENCE
34 Ms. Nidhi Sharma S.N Name of the Teacher
35 Ms. Lalita Dang 1 Ms. Meera Rao (HOD)
2 Ms. Vasantha
MATHEMATICS  3 Ms. Vasuki
S.N Name of the Teacher 4 Ms. Chandrima Roy
1 Ms. Prabeena (HOD) 5 Ms. Sandhya Gayathri
2 Ms. Krishna T G 6 Ms. Asha G
3 Ms. Radhika V 7 Ms. Arshya S
4 Ms. Mani Mozhi 8 Ms. Lubana Khalil
5 Ms. Suma J 9 Ms. Mitali Chakravathy
6 Ms. Savitha 10 Ms. Babihta ( New)
7 Ms. Devipriya R  COMPUTER APPLICATION
8 Ms. Sudha D K S.N Name of the Teacher
9 Ms. Rohina 1 Ms. Namratha Dekate (HOD)
10 Ms. Umadevi M P 2 Ms. Usha.K
11 Ms. Vidya Kulkarni 3 Ms. Shobana
12 Ms. Sudha A 4 Ms. Jayshree ( New)
13 Ms. Vaishali
14 Ms. Archana ( New) PE 
15 Ms.Trupti S.N Name of the Teacher
16 Ms.Yamuna ( New) 1 Mr. R R Hegde (HOD)
2 Mr. Immanuel
SCIENCE 3 Mr. Kiran Singh
S.N Name of the Teacher 4 Mr. Udaya
1 Ms. Mohini K (HOD) 5 Mr. Srinivas
2 Ms. Chaya Umesh 6 Ms. Bhayga
3 Ms. Rama Rukmini 7 Ms. Chandrakala
4 Ms. Sajitha
5 Ms. Manideepa Grade-1
6 Ms. Amrutha S S.N Mother Teacher
7 Ms. Anita B 1 Ms. Malavika
8 Ms. Noorien Khalil 2 Ms. Tejaswini
9 Ms. Pramila Kumari 3 Ms. Padmini Sheshadari
10 Ms. Priyadarshini 4 Ms. Amrita
11 Ms. Shanthala 5 Ms. Sunitha Anand
12 Ms. Yamuna 6 Ms. Swapna Lahari
13 Ms. Bharati
14 Ms. Niveditha MUSIC 
15 Ms. Sandhya N (Part Time) S.N Name of the Teacher
16 Mr. Rajkumar (Part Time) 1 Mr. Rajeed
17 Mr. Ranga Rao (Part Time) 2 Mr. Benzale Kaylo
18 Ms. Pallavi Sarkar ( New) 3 Ms. Sudipta
19 Ms. Sameena Kahlil ( New)
ART AND CRAFT 
DANCE S.N Name of the Teacher
S.N Name of the Teacher 1 Mr. Rajesh Desai
1 Ms. Senha 2 Mr. Subbramanya
2 Mr. Uday 3 Mr. Vinod Palekar
3 Mr. Sanju 4 Ms. Deepa .T (Part Time)
COUNSELLOR ADMIN
S.N Name S. N Name
1 Ms. Mousami 1 Ms. Uma Shankar
2 Ms. Sharbanthi 2 Ms. Gayathri R
3 Ms. Habibunnissa
ACTIVITY  4 Mr. Nanje Gowda
S.N Name of the Teacher 5 Ms. Lakshmi K
1 Ms. Umme salma 6 Mr. Hari Prasad P
7 Mr. Krishnappa MV
YOGA 8 Ms. Binu E
S.N Name of the Teacher 9 Mr. Roshan A N
1 Ms. Hema( New) 10 Mr. Jones Raj
11 Ms. Ashwini S
12 Ms. Rekha
13 Ms. Swati Battacharya
14 Mr. Arun K